STEPPIN'OUT DANCE ACADEMY
52 Church Street, Kingston, NH
603-642-7711 

Click here to edit subtitle

S.OD.A. FALL 2017-2018 SCHEDULE


(ROOM & TIME) (CLASS) (INSTRUCTOR) (SHOW #)


MONDAY

A

3:45-4:45 Elite Lyrical Jacqui Show 1-5

5:00-6:00 Pre-Pointe Jacqui Show 1

6:00-6:30 Pointe 1 Jacqui Show 1

6:30-8:00 Ballet Technique Co. 5 Jacqui ----

8:15-9:00 Pointe 2 Jacqui Show 2

B

4:15-5:00 Production Tap 1 (Co. 2 & 3 Tap) Kim & Elyssa Show 1-5

5:00-6:00 Tap Co. 5 Elyssa Show 5

6:00-6:45 Age 11 & Up Tap Elyssa Show 5

6:45-7:45 Age 11 & Up Musical Theatre Elyssa Show 5

7:45-8:45 Pro Am Tap 1 Co. Kim Show 1

C

3:45-4:30 Tap Co. 1/2 Darice Show 1

4:30-5:30 Ballet Technique Co. 1/2 Kayla L ----

5:30-6:30 Ballet Technique Co. 2 Kayla L ----

6:40-7:40 Fly Gym/Aerial Fitness Kim/Abby ----

7:45-8:45 Age 12+ Beg. Aerial Hammock Abby Show 2

D

3:45-4:30 Age 7-9 Ballet Lisa Show 2

4:30-5:15 Age 7-9 Tap/Jazz Lisa Show 2

5:30-6:15 Ballet Technique Co. 1 Darice ----

6:30-7:30 Age 9-11 Tap/Jazz Darice Show 3

7:30-8:30 Adult Beginner Tap Sandy Show 3


TUESDAY

A

10:00-10:30 Mommy/Me Age 1 ½-3 Kim Show 2

10:45-11:15 Age 3-4 Ballet/Tap Kim Show 2

11:30-12:15 Age 4-5 Ballet/Tap Kim Show 2


3:45-4:30 Age 5-7 Ballet/Tap Elyssa Show 4

4:30-5:15 Age 5-7 Jazz-Hop Elyssa Show 4

5:15-6:15 Tap 4 Co. Elyssa Show 4

6:15-7:30 Adult Ballet Kayla L Show 3

7:45-8:45 14 & Up Lyr./Cont Kayla L Show 1

B

3:45-5:00 Ballet Co. 2 Darice Show 2

5:00-5:45 Tap 2 Co. Darice Show 2

5:45-6:30 Age 11 & Up Ballet Darice Show 5

6:30-7:30 Lyrical Co. 5 Diana Show 5

7:30-8:30 Elite Jazz Co. Diana Show 1-5

C

3:45-4:45 Hip Hop Co. 4 Kayla W Show 4

4:45-5:45 Hip Hop Co. 5 Kayla W Show 5

5:50-6:50 Age 8-10 Int/Adv Aerial Krissy Show 1

6:50-7:50 Age 10-12Beg/Int Aerial Krissy Show 1

7:50-9:05 Adult (17 & Up) Aerial Krissy Show 1


D

3:45-4:45 Elite Tap Kim Show 1-5

5:00-5:45 Tap 3 Co. Kim Show 3

6:00-6:45 Hip Hop Co. 2/3 Mike Show 2 & 3

6:45-7:30 11 & Up Jazz Mike Show 5

7:30-8:30 Adult Jazz Mike Show 3


WEDNESDAY

A

3:45-4:30 Age 6-8 Ballet Lena Show 3

4:30-5:15 Age 6-8 Tap/Jazz Hop Lena Show 3

5:15-6:00 Lyrical Co. 3 Krissy Show 3

6:00-7:30 Ballet Technique Co. 3 Abby ----

7:30-9:00 Ballet Technique Co. 4 Lena ----

B

3:45-4:30 Age 4-6 Ballet/Tap Elyssa Show 5

4:30-5:15 Production Tap 2 (Co. 4 & 5 Tap) Kim/Elyssa Show 1-5

5:15-6:15 Musical Theatre Co. 4/5 Diana Show 4 & 5

6:30-7:30 Jazz Co. 4/5 Kayla L Show 4 & 5

7:45-9:00 Ballet Co. 5 Kayla L Show 4 & 5

C

4:00-5:00 Age 6-8 Intermediate Aerial Diana Show 1

5:30-6:15 Gentle Fly Kim/Lena

6:30-7:30 Age 12-14 Aerial Diana Show 5

7:30-8:45 Age 13 & Up Int/Adv Aerial Diana Show 5

D

3:45-4:45 Age 9-11 Ballet/Tap Darice Show 3

4:45-5:30 Age 9-11 Jazz Darice Show 3

5:45-6:30 Adult Clogging Elyssa Show 4

6:30-7:30 Pro Am Tap 2 Kim Show 1

7:45-8:45 Pro Am Jazz Abby Show 1











THURSDAY

A

4:15-5:30 Ballet Co. 4 Diana Show 4

5:45-6:30 Lyrical Co. 2 Hattie Show 2

6:30-7:30 12 & Up Lyrical/Contemporary Hattie Show 2

7:30-8:30 12 & Up Hip Hop Hattie Show 2

B

9:30-10:30 HoopnoticaFit Darice -----

10:45-11:30 Adult Tap Darice Show 5

11:30-12:30 Adult Jazz Darice Show 5


4:00-5:15 Ballet Co. 3 Darice Show 3

5:30-6:30 Lyrical Co. 4 Mike Show 4

6:30-7:30 Jazz Co. 2 Mike Show 2

7:30-8:30 Age 17 & Up Adult Lyr/Cont Mike Show 1

C

3:45-4:30 Sessions Alternating

4:40-5:40 Age 8+ Beg. Aerial Hammock Kim Show 2

5:40-6:40 Age 5-7 Aerial Diana Show 4

6:40-7:40 Age 14 & Up Int/Adv Aerial Diana Show 5

7:45-8:45 Circus Fly Fusion Kim ----

D

3:45-4:45 Sessions Alternating

4:45-5:30 Age 6-8 Hip Hop Abby Show 1

5:30-6:30 Jazz Co. 3 Abby Show 3

6:45-7:30 14 & Up Tap Abby Show 1


FRIDAY

A

10:45-11:15 Age 3-4 Ballet/Tap Elyssa Show 5

11:30-12:15 Age 4-5 Ballet/Tap Elyssa Show 5


3:45-4:30 Ballet Co. 1 Lena Show 2

4:45-5:30 Lyrical Co. 1/2 Lena Show 1

B

4:00-4:45 Age 7-9 Ballet/Tap Lisa Show 1

4:45-5:30 Age 7-9 Hip Hop Lisa Show 1

5:45-6:45 Ballet Co. 1/2 Lisa Show 1

C

4:45-5:45 Age 9-11 Aerial TBA Show 4

6:00-7:00 Age 10+ Beg. Aerial Hammock Lena Show 2
D

3:45-4:30 Age 8-11 Musical Theatre Hattie Show 3

4:30-5:15 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Hattie Show 3

5:30-6:15 Age 8 & Up Lyrical Hattie Show 3





SATURDAY

A

10:00-10:30 Age 3-4 Ballet & Tap Darice Show 4

10:45-11:30 Age 4-5 Ballet & Tap Darice Show 4

11:45-12:30 Age 6-8 Ballet & Tap Abby Show 4

12:30-1:15 Age 6-8 Jazz-Hop Abby Show 4

B

10:30-11:15 Ages 8 & Up Hip Hop Mike Show 1

11:30-12:30 18 & Up Hip Hop Mike Show 1

1:00-1:30 Age 4-5 Tiny Tumblers Hattie Show 2

1:30-2:30 Age 6-9 Acro/Tumbling Hattie Show 2

2:30-3:30 Age 10+ Acro/Tumbling Hattie Show 2


C

8:45-9:45 Fly Gym/Aerial Fitness Diana/Abby

10:00-11:00 Age 5-8. Aerial Diana Show 3

11:00-12:00 Age 11 & Up Int. Aerial Diana Show 3

12:15-1:15 Age 8-11 Aerial Diana Show 4

1:15-2:15 Age 13 & Up Beg/Int Aerial Diana Show 4


SUNDAY

C

9:30-10:30 Fly Gym/Aerial Fitness Kim/Abby/Lena